This is the Login Page for Entering Fortuna Compnany members area.Please Enter your Username and Password

-

Underground Trucks

TH315

Sandvik TH315 is a compact 15 tonne underground truck built for narrow vein mining applications. Its unique performance is based on high payloads in relation to own weight, excellent maneuverability and high speed in inclines. Read More

TH315

Former name: EJC 522

With 20 tons capacity and the same over all width as a typical 15 ton truck, the Sandvik TH320 haulage truck is a small but highly productive ramp hauler. Read More

TH430

The Sandvik TH430 is a narrow 30 tonne underground mining truck that sets new standards in safety, reliability and productivity. Designed for service efficiency and maximum 'up-time', unsurpassed performance can be expected in medium sized operations, on the level or on grades up to 20%. Read More

TH540

Former name: Sandvik 40

Sandvik TH540 is a 40 ton underground truck built for tough working conditions. Its unique performance is based on high payloads in relation to own weight, excellent maneuverability and high speed in inclines. Read More

TH550

Sandvik TH550 is a 50 ton underground truck built for tough working conditions. Its unique performance is based on high payloads in relation to own weight, excellent maneuverability and high speed in inclines. Read More

TH551

Sandvik TH551 is a 51 tonne underground truck built for tough working conditions. Operator comfort is ensured by having front frame suspension, larger ROPS/FOPS cabin than earlier including trainer seat. Its unique performance is based on massive payloads in relation to own weight, high speed in inclines and excellent reliability. Read More

TH663

Sandvik TH663 is a 63 tonne underground truck built for tough working conditions. Operator comfort is ensured by having front frame suspension, larger ROPS/FOPS cabin than earlier including trainer seat. Its unique performance is based on massive payloads in relation to own weight, high speed in inclines and excellent reliability.Read More

TH680

Former name: Supra 0012H

The Sandvik TH680 is a side-tipping, 80-tonne truck for horizontal underground hauling. Thanks to its unique multi-axle design, it is able to operate in much smaller drifts than conventional trucks with a similar payload capacity. This means that less development work and fewer trucks are needed when the TH680 is used Read More