Former name: TORO 2500E

The biggest underground loader ever built for massive underground production and large scale development.

Features and values

  • Biggest LHD that exists
  • Tramming capacity of 25 000 kg
  • Ow noise level
  • Less heat
  • No exhaust fumes
  • Good bucket fill factor
  • Patented cable reeling system