Former name: TORO 7

The Sandvik LH410 represents state of the art performance in difficult applications, enhanced operator ergonomy and built-in safety features.

Features and values

  • Fast and easy ground level daily maintenance.
  • Safe and reliable hydraulic components
  • Reliable electrics
  • Easy diagnostics with on-board VCM (Vehicle Control and Management system
  • Perfect match with Sandvik TH430 underground truck