Former name: TORO 6

The Sandvik LH307 represents state of the art performance in difficult applications, enhanced operator ergonomy and built-in safety features.

Features and values

  • Fast and easy ground level daily maintenance
  • Safe and reliable hydraulic components
  • Reliable electrics
  • Improved diagnostics by electronic control system
  • Easy troubleshooting